Contribute to American Stage

Join Our “Supporting Cast”
You can play a major role in supporting live, professional theatre in Tampa Bay with a contribution of your time, talent or treasure.  Take a moment to browse through the many opportunities we offer to become a member of our “cast.”  Contact Stephanie Snyder, at (727) 823-1600 ext. 203 or development@americanstage.org

Corporate and Foundation Partners

ABC Bycycles


Baytech

Mail DogCulture Builds Florida
RNC Wealth Mgmt

Individual Sponsors for 2013-2014 Mainstage
American Stage Board of Trustees
Pat & Steve Anderson    
Richard & Sandi Averitt
BayTech/Label
Russell Buchan     
Jean Spencer Carnes
Law Offices of Diane Bailey Morton
Alfred T. May 
Tim Watson & Joe Pugliano
Brian Reale
St. Anthony's Hospital
Synovus Bank
Beth Houghton & Scott Wagman
The Whittle Family
Whitney Bank

Back to top

DONOR HONOR ROLL FOR PAST TWELVE MONTHS

DIAMOND STARS ($50,000-$99,999)
Bank of America
Raymond James

Back to top

PLATINUM STARS ($25,000-$49,999)
Alfred T. May through the Community Foundation of Greater St. Petersburg
Hough Family Foundation
State of Florida Division of Cultural Affairs

Back to top

GOLD STARS ($10,000-$24,999)
ABC Bicycles
Rebecca & Michael Alford
The Sidney & Beatrice Albert Foundation
Anonymous
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
Bayfront Health
Tim McCormick & Jeff Brizzi
Russell Buchan
Sherri & George Burke
City of St. Petersburg
Gobioff Foundation
Hazel & Bill Hough
Mary & Tom James
Kiley Mahaffey Tollberg
Marianne & Mark Mahaffey
Robert Mall
Beth Ann Morean
Mary & Mark Myers
The Estate of Lois M. Naylor
Parkshore Grill & 400 Beach Seafood & Tap House
Pinellas Community Foundation
School Board of Pinellas County
Shubert Foundation
Kathleen and William Stover in Memory of Phyllis Stover Williams
Beth A. Houghton and Scott K. Wagman
Tampa Bay Magazine
Tampa Bay Times, Inc.

Back to top

SILVER STARS ($5,000-$9,999)
Marion C. & William Ballard
Anne Barrins & Ken Slaby
David Bilyeu, Bayou Catering
Julie Burch & Richard Valmain of Grand Kitchen and Bath
Debbie & Matt J. Conigliaro
The Frank E. Duckwall Foundation
Duke Energy
Willi Rudowsky & Hal Freedman
Law Offices of Diane Bailey Morton
Cathy & Jim Leonard
Stuart Lipman
Jean & Robert Markley
Publix Super Market Charities
Rays Baseball Foundation
Jack Rice
Sabal Trust Company
Sally & Bill Snyder
Mary Lou & Burrage Warner
Heather & Bob Whirley

Back to top

STARS ($2,500-$4,999)
Mary Ann Aselage
Lois & Marvin Atkins
Sandi & Dick Averitt
Bay Cities Bank
Baytech/Label, Karl & Jody Nurse
Angela Biever
Dr. Lora Lee Brown
Trevor Burgess, C1 Bank
Carlton Fields
FirstService Residential of North FL
Edward Hayes in partnership with John Dunne
Diane & David Elmer
Betsy & Edmund R. Gant
Robert Glaser
Court & Kitti Hamilton
Jeanne & Bill Heller
William G. Holden
Robin Ingles
Ingrid & Keith Jacobus
Richard Linquanti
Michele & Brian Ludwick
Duncan McClellan
Mary Sue Beeler & Richard H. Malchon Jr.
St. Anthony's Hospital
Shorecrest Preparatory School
Mark Stoops
Synovus Bank
Tampa Bay Times Fund
Target®
The Ale and the Witch, LLC
The Bank of Tampa
Julie Lachman & David Thomas
Trenam Kemker, Attorneys
Tyrone Frame & Mirror, LLC
The Whittle Family
Wiand Guerra King, P. L.
WUSF Public Broadcasting

Back to top

LEADING PLAYERS ($1,000-$2,499)
Darbra & William Adair
Adams and Reese, LLP
Cathleen & John Anthony
Mary Lou Ambrose & Joseph A. Barkley III
BellaBrava New World Trattoria
Colette B. Birnbaum & Ann Beth Steinmuller
Dr. Jean Spencer-Carnes
Amy Cason
Matthew L. Chambers, CFP® - UBS Wealth Management
Coldwell Banker Cares Foundation
T. Hampton Dohrman
Jenna Franklin & John Downes IV
Aila Erman
Cynthia & Jay Fleece
Joanne & Joseph W. Fleece
Steffany Forr
Lorraine & Neil Franckle
Fresh Go Wild Market & Grill
Joanne Benazzi Friedland
Sharon & Victor Gardner
Gibbs High School
Emily & James Gillespie
Gail Kimball Goss
Shirley & Ken Gould
Gratzzi Italian Grille
Gray Robinson, Attorneys at Law
Mindy & Neil Grossman
Eileen Grove
Heritage Property & Casualty Insurance
Konstanze L. Hickey
Holland & Knight, LLP
Sandra & James Irvin
J. Crayton Pruitt Foundation
Doug King Contracting
John Gee & Kathy Kronenberg
Leadership St. Petersburg Alumni Association
Helen K. Leslie
Gretchen Letterman & Bill Shelton
Allen H. Loyd
Kari Cooper Mainelli, CPA
Manatee High School
Marchand's Bar & Grill at the Vinoy Renaissance St. Petersburg Resort & Golf Club
Tinker McKee
J.W. Mitchell High School
Charlotte & Todd Olson
Suzanne & Quentin D. Onstine
Leona Peiffer
Pet Food Warehouse
Philanthropic Young Tampa Bay
Tim Watson & Joe Pugliano
Anissa Raiford
Raymond James & Associates, St. Petersburg
Ready for Life
Brian V. Reale & Fred Wilcox
Regions Bank
Arlene Fillinger Rothman
Joy & Robert Rudnicki
Janice Russell
Sherry & Ron Sacino
Sharlene Sakol
Barbara Sansone
Signature Place Residents - Cool Casa Event
Mirella & Norman Smith
Smith & Associates, Inc.
St. Anthony's Hospital
Octavia Teharte
Thomas Jefferson High School
Kanika & Terry Tomalin
University of South Florida- St. Petersburg
Brenda B. Verbeck Mortensen
Anne von Rosenstiel
Walt Disney World Co.
YMCA of the Suncoast
Firouz Zadeh

Back to top

FEATURED PLAYERS ($500-$999)
Academy at the Lakes
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity
Patsy Anderson
Apollo Beach Elementary
Charlotte Bacon
George J. and K. Deborah Baxter Fund Within the Community Foundation of Greater Tampa Bay
Bellamy Elementary School
Lea Ann & Frank Biafora
Florence and Hugh Bell
Carol & Harry Bickford
Blessed Sacrament Catholic School
Russell & Nancy Bond
Cyndee Boyvey
Sarah Brothers
Dimity & Mark Carlson
Guna Carr
Marsha Carson
Deborah & Cary Cash
Larry Fischer & Monty Chancey
Billy Coleman
Courtyard by Marriott, St. Petersburg Downtown
Diana & Marshall Craig
Lynn Cravey
Dale Mabry Elementary
Mary Catherine & Michael Daughtry
Dazzio Art Experience
Debbie & James Demel
Cheryl Erinc
J S Lucas Fleming
Florida Craftsmen, Inc.
Freedom Bank
Beth & Ernie Frierson
Dorothy R. Goldsmith
Patty Ann Hamblen
Cynthia & Robert G. Hamilton
Hampton Inn Suites
Harold H. Clark Elementary School
Ernaclair P. Highsmith
Barbara Houghton
Mark Ingles
Jim's Harley-Davidson
Kingswood Elementary School
Dell & Larry Krug
Leadership Pinellas
Lynn S. Lees
Lillian Symmes Elementary
Local Shops 1
MaryAnn and Bruce Marger
Kelly McPhail
Meadowlawn Middle School
Kathleen & Paxton Mendelssohn
Meze 119
Michele Tuegel Contemporary
Museum of Fine Arts
Palm Harbor Community Services Agency, Inc P.H. Library
Pinellas Cultural Foundation Inc.
Robin & Joseph Reed
Riverview Elementary
St. Petersburg High School
Scott Strader & Laurence Roberts
Lee Rush
Schwarzkopf Elementary School
Sessums Elementary School
Kathy & Roger Sollie
Rose & Gene Stern
Charlotte Stirk
Sunset Vistas Beach Front Suites
Yvonne Swanson
Tampa Bay Uncorked
Thurgood Marshall Fundamental Middle School
Trapnell Elementary
Jeff Trocin
Twin Lakes Elementary School
Unity of Midtown
The Honorable and Mrs. Joan & David Seth Walker
Helen & Peter Wallace
Carolyn Warner
David Warner
Kathleen & Tim Weldon
Lisa & Peter Wells
Jean Giles Wittner
Harold Wolf
YMCA of the Suncoast

Back to top

SUPPORTING PLAYERS ($250-$499)
Adlerian School Association Inc.
Admiral Farragut Academy
Carol Allen
Myrna & Merle Allshouse
Mary Linda & Peter Armacost
Baubles & Bubbles
Susan & Peter Betzer
Jill & John Biebel
The Birchwood
Donna J. Blazevic
Sandra & James Block
Sherry & Richard Brock
Laura Bryant
Barbara & Robert Byelick
Cynthia & Mark Carron
Irene & Alexander Cass
The Caterer
Center Academy
Andrew and Loretta Chau
Tirena & Paul Chiavacci
Lee D. Davisson
Rep Deloach
Joel Cohen & Barry Dingman
Marjorie Dosik
Downtown Neighborhood Assocation
Jeannine Clark Dunlap
Roy Duttweiler
Astrid & David Ellis
Virginia G. England & Bob Marsh
Jan & Rob Fazio
Jane Link Ferguson
Dan Fiorini
First Christian Academy and Learning
The Florida Orchestra
Claudette & Brian Fornuto
Joanne Friedland
Gallerias Bohemia
J. Leslie Glick
Stephanie Gray Gonthier
Great Explorations, The Houghton and Wagman Children's Museum
Sue & Pete Greenbaum
Margaret Hannigan
Donna & Tom Hart
Rebecca Heimstead
Henry Grady Elementary School
Hilton St. Petersburg Bayfront
Gwen & Jan Hirschfield
Holy Family School
Winifred Bailey Howell
Sandra & Jim Irvin
Peggy Walls Johnson
Judith Jourdan
Nancy & Al Karnavicius
Beryl & Robert Kilbride
Audrey & Russell Lampe
LCC Day School
Ann & James Lemon
Joanne & Richard Lyon
Magyar Roofing
The Mandarin Hide
Gina Maniaci
Mary Ann & Bruce Marger
Jill A. Marie
Sonya Miller
Monster Coupon Pocket Guide
Morning Star School
Mosi Partnership School
Muvico At Baywalk
Michael Nieder
Lois Nixon
Kyle Norberg
Sheila & Paul Oliver
Carolyn Musk Orndorff
Susan & Gary Osher
Palm Harbor United Methodist Church
Philip Shore Elementary School
Barbara Poole
Gino & Carolyn Primus
PRP Wine Tasting
Janelle Q. Quinn
Elizabeth & Jon Reynolds
Margie & Jerry Richmond
Lance Rodgers
Lee & Katherine Rush
Sam Rampello Partnership School
Gabrielle & Juergen Schlichting
Saint Paul Catholic School
Ambassador & Mrs. Mel Sembler
Brent & Debbie Sembler
Nancy & Robert Shannon
Rose Walton & Marjorie Sherwin
Janeth Shewmaker
Judith & Philip Shields
Mary Shuh
Deena & Larry Silver
Sirata Beach Resort
Kim & Clint Snedeker
Sandee & Al Steinberg
St. Mary's Episcopal Day School
St. Petersburg Opera
The Studio@620
Joshua & Petra Sussman
Mary Talmage
Tampa Day School
Tampa Improv Comedy Theater & Restaurant
Tampa Theatre
Thomas A. Edison School
Eileen Thompson
Town and Country Elementary School
TradeWinds Island Resorts on St. Pete Beach
Ceil Turkington
Cindie & Tim Unger
Urban Pitch
Naomi & Jon Vichich
Tammy & John Wachter
Carolyn Warren
Al Washington
Dorothy Webb
Karen Wehner
Wimauma Elementary School
Woodbridge Elementary School
Ray C. Wunderlich III
Lucy Ziegler
David Zuern

Back to top

CAMEO PLAYERS
($100-$249)
Acupuncture & Herbal Therapies
Bessie & Charles T. Adams
Agora
Antoinette Aleccia
Liz & David Allen
America's Best Inn
Roger Azevedo
Keith Bailey
Angela & Robert Baisley
Bonnie Baker
Iryna Bandaryk
Marvin & Gertrude Barkin
Alison Barlow
Michael Bates
Dottie Baxter
Valerie & Jack Beatty
Bella Moda Boutique
Blanka & Nick Benjacob
Dr. Ira Berger
Mildred Bernstein
Gayle F. Bertelstein
Romari Black
Carolyn & Tony Bond
Cary Bond
Rosalyn & Vernal Bradford
Maggie Bressler
Betsy Brown
Caren Evans & Jeff Brown
Lisa Adamich & Bobbi Brown
Mark & Cathy Wooley Brown
Claire & Don Brownstone
Linda Burke
Busch Gardens
Martha Byrne
Joan Byrnes
Suzanne Carney
Andrea C. Cate
C&C Cigars
Cerulean Blu Swim & Resort Wear Boutique
Louise & Lloyd Chapin
Frantz G. Christensen
Marguerite Clare
Marion & Jay Class
Sheila Clayton
The Club At Treasure Island
Sharon & Gene Coppola
Mary Cowan
Jerri & Bruce Crawford
Creative Clay
Linda Culhane
Gretchen Dagefoerde
Data Quest Consulting
Sandy & William F. Davenport
david reynolds Jewelry & Coin
Donald M. Davis
Gloria Davis
Janese & Wes Davis
Margaret & William Dawson
Susan & Alan Dee
Kathryn Del Guidice
Beverley Dennis
Derby Lane
Jesselyn Dillon
Daniel Dluzneski
Ralph Dolente
Mary Doyle
Alexander Duff
Kathryn Dunlap
Ricky E. Dunn
Diane Dykema
Henry A. Dykstal
Jane & David Egbert
Yvette & Rodolfo Eichberg
Diana Norris & Nelson Eldred
Ron & Laura Erstad
Sabrina Facenda
Hal & Joy Feininger
Fit 2 Run
Roxanne Fixsen
Marlyne & Richard Flatau
John F. Fleming
The Florida Aquarium
William & Debra F. Flynn
Kathleen & Peter S. Forde
Mary Franckle
Joyce & Wayne Fraser
freeFall Theatre Company
Susan & Thomas Freeman
Nancy Fultz
Carla & Kent Garbin
Alexandra Garcia
Shannon Garman
Doug Gates
Earline & Ralph Gilbert
C. Joseph Gillespie
Joe & Lynn Girolamo
Barbara & Jeffrey Goldberg
Renee Goldstein
Kathie Gonzales
Mikaela Goodwin
Gary P. Gormin
Anita & Herm Greenberg
Greg Grimm
Martha Ann Haile
Berneida Hall
Terri Hall
Michael & Janeen Hambleton
Helen Hameroff
Mandy Hand
Sharon & Jeffrey R. Handy
Mary Harbeitner
Jan Harden
Patricia & Michael Hare
Jay Hart
Daniel J. O'Connor & James Hartranft
Heavenly Heels
Merten K. Heimstead
Greg Helck
Holly & Jerry Henry
Curtis P. Hinckley
Lew Hodgett
Angie Holt
Bob & Susan Horn
Susan Howard
Jennifer Howard-Black
Francesca Howley
Patricia Hubbard
Terezinha Hubener
Hype Group
Sally & William Israel
Paige Jackson
Shanika Jackson
Barbara Johnson
Carrie Johnson
Margo Johnson
Donna Jones
Jamie Howell & Bob Devin Jones
Rosalind & Julius Jones
Stephanie Jones
Doyle W. Jourdan
Judith Jourdan
Kalamazoo Olive Oil Company
Jacqueline & Barry Kanner
Janet & Scott Keeler
Amy Kelso
Robert A. Kelzer
Kennedy Space Center
Lonnie & Richard Kiracofe
Zola & William Kollock
David & Louise Kurash
Terri & Edward Lachman
Barbara & Clark Lambert
Marlene & Rene Laplante
Thomas A. Latus
Natalie & Ed Legendre
Harriett G. Lieberman
Erin Love
Lowry Park Zoo
Martha & Randy Loyd
Amy MacDonald
Mad Dogs & Englishmen Inc.
Ted Mallin
Kathy & Joe F. Mansir
Kelly McFrederick
Frank McKinney
Kristine & Matthew McNally
Stephen Micklo
Elaine & Israel Miller
Helen Minton-Lueallen
Julie & William Moran
Morean Arts Center
Kathleen B Mullerheim
Irwina & James Murphy
Robert Murphy
Elizabeth Nebbia
Pamela Newman
Frances & John E. Nohren
Diana Norris
John O'Connell
William Oefinger
John & Nancy Ogden
Natalie Oliver
Carol O'Neill
Orlando Ballet
Constance & Arnold Pagano
Richard & Diane Pajot
Linda Parker
Deborah & Rick Pettey
Nat & Barbara G. Pieper
The Pink Petticoat
Carol Piser
Ponce De Leon Hotel
Eugene R. Ponessa
Joan and Steve Putnam
Q Auto & Injury Attorneys
Beatrice & Robert Querido
Kathy & Ed Rawls
Red Mesa Restaurant
Vanessa Reed
Elizabeth Reese
Renaissance Vinoy Resort
Joe and Karen Riley
Helen Rocheleau
George Rogers
Susan & Jim Rolston
Allen & Janet Root
Liz Ross
Margaret Ross
Stacey Rowan
Rubin Health Center
Jason Ruff
Ruth Eckerd Hall
Corrine Ryan
George & Caryn Saltsman
Laura Sansone
Sally Schatz
Alan C. Scheer
Joan Schell
Mike & Liz Schlensker
Joyce & Harold Seder
Lynda Ruckman & Brenda Shaffer
Linda & Bruce Shanker
Pat Shavlan
Dawn Shedden
William Morrison & Sydney A. Shollenberger
Carol Shroba
Margaret & Arthur Silvergleid
Jerry Simmans
Tami Simms
Skydive Tampa
Erica Soto
Leslie & Neil Spector
Kim & Mark Spragg
Eva & James Staack
Judy Stanton
Walt Stecher
Joan Stephenson
Rebecca Stewart
St. Pete Boot Camp
St. Petersburg City Theatre
Ellyn & William Stickley
Carolyn & Richard Stritter
Judy & Charles Stuart
Jim Studdiford
Suncoast Surf Shop
Karen & Dave Surplus
Tampa Bay Watch Marine Center
Samantha Tavarez
Frederik & Madeleine Tellekamp
Frederick D. Terry
Elizabeth Thompson
Tina & Tommy N. Todd
Uniquely Yours
Viera Vorasarn
Elizabeth Wagner
Virginia Walker
William C. Ward
Patsy J. Ware
Verda M. Watson
Karen Wehner
Ann Wells
Carol Whaley
Caye & Dave Wheeler
Kathy & Kent Whittemore
Zoe Wilkinson
Barbara & Winton Wilks
Cheryl A. Willard
Robert E. Williams
Denise Yettaw
Dottie & Ken Young

Back to top

Friends of the Stage
A Taste for Wine
Alden Beach Resort
Alexandra Garcia
All About U & Nails
Amaris Smith
Ambria's Gallery of Wearable Art
Ambrose Updegraff
American Spirits
Amy Hudock
Ana & Joseph Masri
Angelique Hoffman
Anita & Arlen Helfand
Anita & Herm Greenberg
Ann Wells
Articles, Inc.
Audrey & Russell Lampe
Audrey Raley
Avis Kallen
Avon
Barbara & Clark Lambert
Barbara & Pierre Cooley
Barbara Eliason
Barbara Johnson
Barbara Mazer & John Gross
Beatrice Samuelson
Ben & Mary Griffith
Bessie & Charles T. Adams
Betty Norberg
Bijou's Boutique
Bill Goede
Blanche F. Abraham
Blanche Levine
Bob & Susan Horn
Bobbie Jean Blount
Brenda & Jerome Levy
Brian E. Rudderforth
Cafe Press
Carol & Harry Bickford
Carol & Raymond Lacour
Carolyn Nygren
Carolyn Warner
Carolyn Warren
Cary Bond
Cathy & Bill Naabe
Cerese Taylor
Charlotte Bacon
Cheryl Erinc
Chris M. White
Cory Adler-Leidersdorff
Cozette's Boutique
Cynthia Rolewski
Darleen & Mickey Colen
Dawn & Nick Anderson
Debbie & Larry Lieberman
Deborah Kelley
Diane & Dennis G. McDaniel
Dianna & David Lapides
Dolf Boll
Dolores Ryan
Don Polmann & Lisa McBride
Donald R. Odom
Dysfunctional Grace Art Co.
Edie Daly & Jackie Mirkin
Elayne & Isaac McKinney III
Eldon & Patricia Strawn
Elizabeth Heim
Enchanted Notions
Erica Bacon
Esther Klein
Eugene McDonald
Eugenia Woods
Eve-N-Odd
Fit Life Foods
Florida Craftsmen, Inc.
Fresco's Waterfront Bistro
Gail Kimball Goss
Gary P. Gormin
GateauOChocolat
Girl Scouts of W. Central Fl
Gloria Weinberger
Grace & Vincent Langere
Graphi-Ko Galler
Gratzzi Italian Grille
Green Chili
Gregory Carlin
Gretchen Letterman & Bill Shelton
Harry Mersmann
Helen Hameroff
Helen K. Leslie
Howard Braun
Ildiko Schimanek
In Search of Balance
Jackie & Harold Winner
James & Mary Harley
Jamie Howell & Bob Devin Jones
Jane & Don Silverberg
Janeen Alidina & Ryan Wierenga
Janet Spiegelman
Janeth Shewmaker
Jd & Company
Jd Salon & Spa
Jeffery Hearn
Jeneniece Savage
Jenine Rabin
Jennifer & Benjiman Winter
Jennifer Howard-Black
Jerome & Lillian Greenstein
Jerome Levy
Jerome Rosenberg
Jerry Bailey
Jim Bascom
Joan Dunn
Joan Schell
Joanne Mason
Johanna Bromberg
Joseph Weisigard Fleece III
Josie's Boutique
Joy & Robert Rudnicki
Joyce & Harold Seder
Judy L. Pennala
Judy Stanton
Julie Burch & Richard Valmain
K.M. Killeen
Kahwa Coffee Roasting
Karen & Dave Surplus
Karen & George Meese
Karen & Michael Linsky
Kathleen & Paxton Mendelssohn
Kathleen & Ray Arsenault
Kenneth Kwo
Ker's Winghouse
Kilwin's St. Pete
Kim Dohrman
Kristin Lohr
Kristy Alderson
Larry Hamrell
Lawrence Schneider
Lea Ann & Frank Biafora
Leadership St. Petersburg Alumni Association
Leafy Greens
Leah Anith Rinfret
Leah Bickley
Lee & Katherine Rush
Leona Peiffer
Lightning & Water Photographs by Don Naumann
Lillian Rosen
Linda & Jack Goldfarb
Linda and Bruce Shanker
Linda Burke
Lisa & Peter Wells
Lisa Brave
Lois & Marvin Atkins
Magic Wine Wand
Marcia Spare
Mardi & Kevin Bessolo
Margaret & David Link
Margaret Arnold
Marguerite Clare
Marie & Russell I. Skillman
Marilyn Mathis
Marion C. & William Ballard
Marion Kaplan
Mark & Janet De Crosta
Mark Sforzini
Marlene & Wayne Mock
Marlette Julien
Martha Delano
Mary Ann & Bruce Marger
Mary Ann Aselage
Mary Jane Park
Mary Margaret Winning
Mary Riegel
Mary Scott
Mary Wyatt Allen
Matti Kert
Megan & James McGee
Meze 119
Mike and Sue Shapiro
Mike's Tap and Tavern
Mimi Lima
MOSI
Nancy & Robert Shannon
Nancy B. Cole
Nancy E. Loehr
Patricia & Jim Johnson
Patsy & Steve Anderson
Patti-Kakes
Paul Grossman
Paula & Miller Brown
Paula Rechnitz
Pia Esthetics
Priscilla Cooper
Pronto Car Wash and Quik Lube
Rachel and Hannah Perry
Ray & Maryanne Hazen
Richard Hirtrieter
Robert A. Kelzer
Robert William Horton
Robin Mitchell
Rollbotto Sushi
Rolloboto
Ronald Reszka
Roy Duttweiler
Rubin Health Center
Ruth P. Hess
Sab Cafe & Sake Bar
Sabrina Facenda
Sally Schatz
Sally Speer
Sam Rosenbleeth
Samantha Tavarez
Sara Ganster
Sarah D. Hogan
Savory Spice
Science & Technology Education Innovation Center
Sharran & Wayne Alfieri
Shawn Carter
Sheldon Ross Jett
Sherry & Richard Brock
Shorecrest Preparatory School
St. Pete Brasserie
St. Petersburg College
St. Petersburg Museum of History
Stephanie & Jeff Schorr
Stephanie Gray Gonthier
Stephen S. Schneider
Strands of Sunshine
Sue & Pete Greenbaum
Sunken Gardens
Suzanne Garth
Sweet Divas
Tampa Museum of Art
Terri & Edward Lachman
The Dancing Goat
The Gift Box
The Mahaffey Company
The Salvador Dali Museum
The Trunk Stylists
Thelma & Jerome Gilbert
Todd Whipple
Tom Nowicki
Tranquility Day Spa
Tropical Smoothie
Try Thai Yoga Massage
Urban Pitch
Valerie & Jack Beatty
Valerie Esrey
Vanessa and Bruce Jones
William G. Holden
William Hein
Wine Madonna
Zsuzsanna H. Varosy

Back to top

Legacy Society
Anonymous
Sandra S. & Richard G. Averitt III
Valerie & Jack Beatty
Timothy McCormick & Jeffrey Brizzi
Cheryl VanMessel & Charles Bross
Russell Buchan
Sherri & George Burke
Joel Cohen & Barry Dingman
Debbie & Matthew J. Conigliaro
Barbara & Pierre D. Cooley
JT Crowder
Jenna & John Downes IV
Jeannine Clark Dunlap
Edward G. Hayes in partnership with John Dunne
Aila Erman
Gregory H. Fisher
Willi Rudowsky & Hal Freedman
Jennifer Garbowicz
Maggi Bevadcqua-Geddes*
Patrick Green
Hazel & William R. Hough
Susan Howard
Robert A. Kelzer
Camilla D. Kilgroe
Gretchen Letterman & Bill Shelton
Harriett Lieberman
Alfred T. May
Natalie McMasters*
The Estate of Lois M. Naylor*
Frank Notarianni & Ron Menezes
Rob Pressrich
Joseph M. Pugliano
Heather Rush
Anne Barrins & Ken Slaby
Stephanie Snyder
James Studdiford
William Studdiford
Cathy Swanson
Marjorie Sherwin & Rose Walton
Carolyn Warner
Mary Lou & Burrage Warner
Tim Watson
The Whittle Family

*Denotes Angel Donor

To find out more, click here.

Back to top

CENTURY CYCLE
Diamond Sponsors ($6,000)
Hazel & William Hough
Sally & William Snyder
Alfred T. May

Gold Sponsors ($5,999 - $3,000)
BayTech Label, Karl & Jody Nurse
Edward Hayes in partnership with John Dunne
Nicholas and Diane Bailey Morton
Mary Lou & Burrage Warner

Silver Sponsors ($2,999 - $1,500)
Sandi & Dick Averitt
Steffany Forr
Lorraine & Neil Franckle
Sharon & Victor Gardner
Eileen Grove
Julie Lachman & David Thomas
Jeanne & Kevin Milkey
Suzanne & Quentin Onstine
Jane & Don Silverberg
Norman & Mirella Smith

Circle of Friends ($500 - $101)
Bessie & Charles Adams
Mary & Jack Alvord
Ray & Kathy Arsenault
Angela & Robert Baisley
Marion C. & William Ballard
Bobbie Blount
Dorothy Blumner
Cyndee Boyvey & Al Brown
Johanna Bromberg
Stephen Burroughs
PJ Byers Construction Inc
Marion & Jay Class
Jack & Marcia Cohen
Nancy Cole
Debbie & Matt Conigliaro
Brad Cooper
Penny & Alec Craig
Gretchen Dagefoerde
Susan & Alan Dee
Beverley Dennis
Joanne Desimone
Robert Donlan
Henry Dykstal
Jane & David Egbert
Alexandra Espinel
Barbara & Sidney Finkelstein
Larry Fischer & Monty Chancey
Marlyne & Richard Flatau
John Fleming
Susan & Thomas Freeman
Suzanne & William Garth
Earline & Ralph Gilbert
Emily & James Gillespie
Don Glassey
J. Leslie Glick
Sue & Pete Greenbaum
Berneida Hall
Cynthia & Robert Hamilton
Helen Hameroff
Margaret Hannigan
Jan Harden
William Hein
Charles Holden
Kenneth Husted
Eileen & Sam Hutchins
Sandra & Jim Irvin
Charles Johnson
Peggy Walls Johnson
Nero Jones
Rosalind & Julius Jones
Judith Jourdan
Beryl & Robert Kilbride
William & Zola Kollock
Louise & David Kurash
Kenneth Kwo
Wendy Lichty
Joanne & Richard Lyon
Louise Manry
Barbara McCall
Stephen Micklo
Pat & Robert Moler Jr.
Julie & William Moran
Irwina & James Murphy
Elizabeth Nebbia
Kyle Norberg @ Hillman Charitable Foundation
Carolyn Nygren
Donald Odom
Catherine O'Kelley
Carol O'Neill
Constance & Arnold Pagano
Eugene Ponessa
Kathy & Ed Rawls
Leah Rinfret
Helen Rocheleau
Lillian Rosen
Beatrice Samuelson
Linda Schatz
Sally Schatz
Alan Scheer
Ursula & Fred Scheuter
Mary Shuh
Marie & Russell Skillman
Eldon & Patricia Strawn
Dorothy Sved
Maxine and Dr. Frederick Terry
Bonnie & Steve Traiman
Lothar Uhl
The Honorable and Mrs. Joan & David Seth Walker
Patsy Ware
Diane Wilroy
Harold Wolf

Back to top

229 Club
Liz & David Allen
Myrna & Merle Allshouse
Mary Louise Ambrose & Joe Barkley III
Lois & Marvin Atkins
Sandi & Dick Averitt
Alison Barlow
Gail & Randall Bashore
Jane & David Beam
Valerie & Jack Beatty
Dr. Ira Berger, Brooker Creek Dental Group
Frank Bevacqua
Carol & Harry Bickford
Colette Birnbaum & Ann Beth Steinmuller
Karen Blackburn & Olivia Hodges
Carolyn & Tony Bond
Cyndee Boyvey & Al Brown
Sally Brentano & Victor Buscaino
Russell Buchan
Sherri & George Burke
Dimity & Mark Carlson
Marsha Carson
Judy & Bud Cherry
Marion & Jay Class
Debbie & Matthew J. Conigliaro
Jerri & Bruce Crawford
Gloria Davis
Kathryn Del Guidice
Ralph Dolente
Marjorie Dosik
Jeannine Clark Dunlap
Cheryl Erinc
Laura & Ron Erstad
Caren Evans & Jeff Brown
Larry Fischer & Monty Chancey
Dan Forsythe & Rod Houston
Phillipa A. Francq & Allen H. Loyd
Betsy & Edmund R. Gant
Carla & Kent Garbin
Jennifer & RJ Garbowicz
Virginia & Dick Gasink
C. Joseph Gillespie
Lynn & Joe Girolamo
Barbara & Jeffrey Goldberg
Dorothy Roemer Goldsmith
Gail Kimball Goss
Sue & Pete Greenbaum
Anita & Herm Greenberg
Eileen Grove
Helen Hameroff & Frantz Christensen
Cynthia & Robert Hamilton
Sharon & Jeffrey Handy
Patricia & Michael Hare
Edward Hayes in partnership with John Dunne
Katie & Greg Helck
Jeanne & Bill Heller
Gwen & Jan Hirschfield
Beth A. Houghton & Scott K. Wagman
Jane House in Honor of Thomas H. Routsong
Sandra & Jim Irvin
Darry Jackson
Doyle Jourdan
Judith Jourdan
Jacqueline & Barry Kanner
Doug King, King Contracting, Inc.
Julie Lachman & David Thomas
Marilyn & Thomas Latus
Cathy & Jim Leonard
Richard Linquanti
Martha & Randy Loyd
Joanne & Richard Lyon
The Mendelssohn Family
Michael Nieder
Diana Norris & Nelson Eldred
Natalie & Dick Oliver
The Olson Family
Deanne & John Ondrovic
Michael P. Porter
Joseph Pugliano
Brian V. Reale & Fred Wilcox
Mandy & Frank Rowan
Lynda Ruckman & Brenda Shaffer
The Rudnicki Family
Willi Rudowsky & Hal Freedman
Linda & Lou Santoro
Mirella & Norman Smith
Sally & William Snyder
Kathy & Roger Sollie
Leslie & Neil Spector
Kim & Mark Spragg
Sandee Steinberg
Rebecca Stewart
Mary Ellyn & William Stickley
Judy & Charles Stuart
Karen & Dave Surplus
Bonnie & Steve Traiman
Virginia & Charles Tucker
Ceil Turkington
Cindie & Tim Unger
Cheryl Van Messel & Charles Bross
Monica & Garth Vernon
Shawn & Peter Veytia
Naomi & Jon Vichich
Tammy & John Wachter
The Honorable Mr. and Mrs. Joan & David Seth Walker
Vicki Walker
Virginia Walker in Honor of Bobbie & Phillip Wygant
William Ward
Patsy Ware
Tim Watson
Kathleen & Tim Weldon
The Whittle Family

Back to top

 
727-823-PLAY BUY TICKETS © American Stage Theatre Company ~ Web Site by Internet Adept, Inc.